Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+11 votes
178 views

Domestic Business

 

First Weekend

88 cr

First Week

131 cr

Lifetime Overseas Business

78 cr

Lifetime Domestic Business

198 cr

 

Most of their earlier predicitions got correct...
 

in Archived by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

They have predicted almost the same figure for Dhoom 3 also i think they just do copy paste work with every big movies but yes this time their prediction is looking more accurate unless the movie is really spoiled by bad content/director.

by Director (129k points)
selected by anonymous
0
they predicted 210cr for dhoom 3..........i remember that
+1
They predict for Dhoom 3
weekend -91 Crores
week - 134 crores
lifetime 215 crores
overseas-67 crores
Means few crores up & down for every big movies.
+5 votes

I Agreed With Them....

by Producer (101k points)
+3 votes

In all probabilities they will be right but hoping it does 2 crs more also...

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

I liked boc predictions but film will earn some more crores extra.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)