Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
190 views
Sources close to the production house confirm that the Bollywood perfectionist watched the movie and was impressed with it. "Aamir is currently in talks with the makers of the film. A clearer picture will emerge in the next few days," says the source. Interestingly, Aamir had earlier worked in a South remake, Ghajini, directed by Murugadoss. The film, which was also a psychological thriller,went on to become one of the highest grosser in Hindi cinema during that time (December 2008).However, recent buzz suggested that Aamir was interested in remaking yesteryear Telugu hit, and Chiranjeevi-starrer, Rudraveena in Hindi. But the actor rubbished the reports. If the Mahesh film does happen, it will be Aamir's second South remake of a psychological thriller.
in Archived by Production Accountant (22.6k points)
94% Accept Rate
0
badiya hai.................................................

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

These are all rumours like sarfarosh 2 and Lajjo(mani ratnam film) since 2006 and AAA sequel since ages.If its made,i would love it,bt i heard the film has many item songs which i would want removed.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
i think he wont accept! Movie already received -ve to mixed to WOM!!
0
Excellent film it is. I can watch this movie 10 times if Aamir acts in it. Telugu audience are only masala lovers. This is SOME thriller.
+1
It a good film with many twists and turns infact most of my friends said it best mahesh babu film if aamir this film it'll be treat to watch
+1
Krk sahi bolta hai south ke audience ko sirf dimag ghar pe chorne wali filme chahiye
+2 votes

I dont think aamir will do this movie becouse its not a successfukl movie in telugu.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)