+3 votes
106 views
asked in Archived by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Both Have Collected 28 Crore Nett But DTPH Is Bigger Hit Than HSSH...Check Here- http://web.archive.org/web/20131026080707/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/showProd.php?itemCat=126&catName=MTk5MC0xOTk5

answered by Producer (102k points)
selected by
0
@real  champ
so dtph will be given bb verdict by new boi as they did for hssh
btw hssh relesed 2 years later than dtph so at 28cr it shd be given superhit verdict.bb verdict is too much for this film.
+1
Yes,DTPH Will Also Become BB....BTW,I Have Given Up Vote,Ye Down Vote Ho Gaya Aur Clear Nahin Ho Raha Hai Opera Mein...Sorry,I Will Clear It Later...
+3 votes

Both did 28 cr each. The difference is in release years. dtph released in 1997 while hssh in 1999.

answered by Unit Manager (31k points)
+3 votes

DTPH(1997) - Nett - 28cr, Gross - 48cr, Dist. share - 21cr & Verdict - Superhit

HSSH(1999) - Nett - 28cr, Gross- 46.5cr, Dist. share - 21cr & Verdict - Hit

answered by Production Designer (14.9k points)