Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
104 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Both Have Collected 28 Crore Nett But DTPH Is Bigger Hit Than HSSH...Check Here- http://web.archive.org/web/20131026080707/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/showProd.php?itemCat=126&catName=MTk5MC0xOTk5

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
0
@real  champ
so dtph will be given bb verdict by new boi as they did for hssh
btw hssh relesed 2 years later than dtph so at 28cr it shd be given superhit verdict.bb verdict is too much for this film.
+1
Yes,DTPH Will Also Become BB....BTW,I Have Given Up Vote,Ye Down Vote Ho Gaya Aur Clear Nahin Ho Raha Hai Opera Mein...Sorry,I Will Clear It Later...
+3 votes

Both did 28 cr each. The difference is in release years. dtph released in 1997 while hssh in 1999.

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
+3 votes

DTPH(1997) - Nett - 28cr, Gross - 48cr, Dist. share - 21cr & Verdict - Superhit

HSSH(1999) - Nett - 28cr, Gross- 46.5cr, Dist. share - 21cr & Verdict - Hit

by Production Designer (14.9k points)