Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
345 views
Its Amba Theatre in North Delhi with a capacity of 1100 persons and I enquired today and will enjoy the claps and whistles.
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
+2
There are 4 shows every day.
0
apna naam badal k tu jai ho rakh le......................
0
ha ha ha tu SRK ka fan hai aur Main Uska admirer hoon.He lived in Rajender Nagar very near to my place and I have seen his house.I admired that a middle class average looking boy from my city became India's biggest megastar worldwide.

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

its quite normal with every salman movie to have 100%occupancy in almost every single screens all over india but it has to be seen that how it open at plexes which will determine the faith of the movie.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+3 votes

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/jai-ho-advance-booking-report-early-trends/?utm_source=feedburner&utm_medium=twitter&utm_campaign=Feed: Talkingmoviezcom (Talkingmoviez.com) ...single screen is excellent in all over india and in some cities multiplex also started advance booking but it is not in all india .only 10 to 15% multiplex started it .which get very good responce..but from wed 22nd jan in all over india multiplex will start advance booking

by Production Designer (13.5k points)
+2
I have never seen such rush for advance booking at that theatre that too 3 days before release.If content is good or even reasonable and with 3 open weeks it can score a double century.I have seen Singh Saab in this theatre and there was lot of shouting and I am sure masses will go ballistic with Jai Ho.
+2 votes

This movie will get very good support from plexes also

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)