Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
111 views
but jai ho's ticket rates are comparable to CE, now thinking of watching it in Theatre
in Archived by Production Designer (13.4k points)
46% Accept Rate
0

You live in Jaipur..!! ??

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Power of Dhoom franchisee...............

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I think reason behind this is:-Jai ho main Target audience is Mass and in case of D3; Target audience were mainly multiplex audience..So in case of jai ho they just want to maintain rate routine..This will attract multiplex audience more because rates are affordable...

by Producer (110k points)