Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
117 views
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

Dhoom 3 his character was made to look useless but he has to be given credit for Bol Bachchan infact he deserves the credit for Bol Bachchan.

by All Time best! (265k points)
selected by
0
no way he deserved credit for Dhoom 3,it was not like dhoom 2 where Hrithik outshined him.
+2
Blind aamir hater baazigar,abhi had a way more meaningful role in d2 plus in 2006 he was a bigger star than what he is currently.
0
ha ha ha blind aamir lover............
+2
@Baazigar... Abhishek didn't desereve anything for D3. He had a stronger character in D2 although Hrithik stole the show. The entire second half & even in the climax, Abhi's character is made to overpower Hrithik's in D2 & that was totally missing in D3, that's why I said Abhi's character was made to look useless in D3.
+5 votes

In D3 0% coz neither he had a meaningful role nor did he have any hand in collection coz of the superstar lead starcast.In BB i would say 40% credit should be given coz he had more screentime than Ajay plus Ajay isnt a huge superstar himself.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+4 votes

Its like giving credit to cup in cupcake
or Salt in Colgate paste{You have seen that funny ad; Kya aapke toothpaste mai Namsk Hai! ) ....hihihi..

by Producer (110k points)
0
@baazigar-aur aamir ka sarfarosh,lagaan,rdb ka performance abhi ka bap amitabh bhi nahi de pata @moviez-in BB,Abhi had more screentime than ajay
0
abe assam ke gande naale me doob mar.aamir ki aukaat do kaudi ki bhi nahin hai AMITABH ke saamne.
0
@navo and bazigar; He has good screen space but people went for Shetty ajay combo and I can give him 30-35% credit because he acted well but For D3; Its Complete Aamir's show..Give 10-15% credit to ali jay combo because they are inseparable part of Dhoom franchises...
–1
Aamir>2*Amitabh..