Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
173 views
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

5th grosser is simply too much or it means the film has to be really bad to achieve that.

Why 4 because Salman's having 2 releases. Once Jai Ho releases, it will give the real picture. Salman's Kick will be among the top due to Eid factor. The only thing that will go against HNY is the Diwali & the recent figures say the Diwali film don't end up as a no.1 grosser. Nevertheless it is indeed a strong competitor to be in the top 3 & also to be on top 1 which cannot be ruled out.

Plus, Jai Ho will become the movie with highest screen size which will be broken by Kick. So whatever screen size Kick gets, HNY will definitely try to surpass it. That's the reason why HNY cannot be termed as a film that will end up as top 5 because HNY has ample opportunity to do record business if not on the Diwali day.

by All Time best! (265k points)
selected by
0
You are really a champ.
+5 votes

HNY will be the Highest grosser of 2014... And After HNY release, those brainless haters will come with Lame Excuses...

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
+4 votes

This Time Will Be Double Dhamaka....Not Only In India,Overseas And Worldwide Records Will Be Broken By Margin......Haters Are Ready To Give Stupid Excuses.....

by Producer (101k points)
+3 votes

Aamir haters like Bandookwala said d3 can't make even 170cr......

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
0
are sharm karo only I said that Dhoom 3 will do around 215 crores in India and around $ 15 million.And it overperformed.
0
AAMIR HATERS TUMHARI YESI KI TESI(BAAND BAJA DI HATERS KI DHOOM3 NE,LOL)