Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+11 votes
275 views
in Archived by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This is going to be really interesting and if all of them get solo release (90 percent chance to happen) then for me the box office position for 2014 will be-
P.K
KICK
HNY

But you can't ruled out Hritik because he is also coming with Bang Bang with good release date and really make into the top 3 grossers.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+7 votes

Great! When was the last time it happened?? Or is it happening for the first time?

by
+6 votes

ab hoga doodh ka doodh paani ka paani....................3 huge releases.

by All Time best! (285k points)
+6 votes

Clash of Titans.....Tsunami of Bollywood..Real Ranking will decide in 2014 and No fan can give genuine excuse for that..Plus there is very much possibility that we will get 3 250cr+ movies!! 2014 is Remembered As Khan Year/ KhanWar.....Damn Excited and Thrilled..

by Producer (110k points)
0
Tu humesha itna enthusiastic rehta hai kya?
0
Hihihi....Sirf Raat ko
0
LOL................
+4 votes

It would hv been EPIC if we also had Shuddhi in 2014..Frankly i am waiting for Shuddhi very much,i am not that much excited for bang bang coz of knight and day.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
So SHUDDHI and JAGGA JASOOS may clash in 2015....! I am waiting for this! R.K. ki thukegi ache se!
0
@ tegil usko Bala●●●ar bolte hai jo Rk ke sath hoga agar clash hua toh..;)
0
let it release in 2015 and it may be top grosser
+4 votes

This year we will get the meaning of stardom.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+4 votes

I think all three will fight it out for top grossr 2014 and all three can pose a challenge to D3 records!!!

by Director (130k points)
+3 votes

i don't think kick will relse on eid.it won't be completed before eid....................

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)