Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+9 votes
205 views

'MADHYA PRADESH -

Samdareeya Era Cinema: Jabalpur (21 shows)

E-SQUARE Santoshimata: Beed (11 shows)

GUJARAT - 

Gold Digital Cinema: Anand (17 shows)

Miraj Cinemas: Adipur (16 shows)

Rajhans Cine World: Ahmedabad (16 shows) 

HARYANA - 

Surya Cinema: Panipat (15 shows)

Piccadily Square: Chandigarh (14 shows) 

GHAZIABAD -

Galaxie Multiplex: Ghaziabad (13 shows)

MAHARASHTRA -

My Cinema E-SQUARE: Ahmedanagar (13 shows) 

PUNE -

City Pride: Satara Road (12 shows)

City Pride: Kothrud (12 shows)

Abhiruchi City Pride: Sinhaghad Road (12 shows) 

City Pride: R Deccan (10 shows)

JAMMU - 

Movietime: Jammu (10 shows) 

PUNJAB -

Solitaire Cinemas: Ludhiana (10 shows)

K Sera Sera: Sangrur (10 shows)

RAJASTHAN - 

Gold Digital Cinema: Alwar (10 shows)

Gold Digital Cinema: Bhiwadi (10 shows)

UTTARAKHAND - 

Silver City Multiplex: Rajpur Road, Dehradun (10 shows)

 

There are screens which are still screening Dhoom 3, the release of Jai Ho will not just be taking away the screens from Dedh Ishqiya, Yaariyan, Sholay 3D but also Dhoom 3's remaining few screens.

> There are shows starting 8 in the morning & the last show is at 11.45pm in the night.

> B & C centers will be giving screen space to only Jai Ho

> This is just the way of showing the difference between films of these days & films of those days (pre-2002) & why movies lose their chance on long run. The current exhibitors are providing maximum shows & in turn making sure that the audience get into one show or another.

> And this is just partial data. Have mentioned only those screens with 10 or more shows.

in Archived by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1
Means it can be the first film to release on 4200 plus sceens with 20,000+ shows. Great!

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Boxoffice dhamaka to honewala hai suhas bhai, I will watch jai ho in cinepolise bangalore 10 am show.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Storm is coming this Friday!!!Jai Ho

by Director (130k points)