Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
79 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
58% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I will name from bollywood only,Bhuvan(Aamir in lagaan),Munna(Aamir in rangeela),Mohan bhargav(SRK in swades),Kabir Khan(SRK in CDI),Wicked Sunny(Akki in MSK),Baburao(Paresh in Hera pheri),Radhe(Salman from tere naam),Gabbar(Amjad from Sholay),Common man(Naseer from A wednesday),Mr.A(HR in D2).

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
I must say Sunny, mr. A and shah's character.. That you mentioned.. Are like big surprises
0
I could have avoided naming them and filled it with characters like faisal khan,bt i wanted to name 1 character from every superstar to be fair to every superstar.I was in a fix abt HR's,bt wrote Mr A for his cool way of stealing and cool personality..bt if u would hv asked which character acted betr,Mr A wont make top 10 of HR in my book.
0
my choice is ethan mesc from guzarish for hrithik.
0
For HR i named based on style,personality,coolness,i didnt name which character acted best etc.
+2 votes

Gabbar Singh - Sholay
Mohan - Swades
Raj - DDLJ
Veer Pratap Singh - Veer Zara
Kabir Khan - Chak De! India
Don - Don 2
Surinder Sahni - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Rahul - Darr
Aman - Kal Ho Na Ho
Sunil - Kabhi Haa Kabhi Naa

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+1 vote

Rizwan Khan From My Name Is Khan.
Raj Malhotra From DDLJ.
Mohan Bhargav From Swades.
Kabir Khan From Chak De India.
Aman Mathur From Kal Ho Naa Ho.
Veer Pratap Singh From Veer Zaara.
Ajay Rathod(Or Something I Forgot Fullname) From Sarfarosh.
Raj From Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak.
Radhe Mohan From Tere Naam.
Vikram Rathore From Rowdy Rathore.
*Rohit Mehra From Koi Mil Gaya.

by Producer (101k points)
+1 vote

In Random order:-
1.Rohit Mehra (Kmg) Ethan Muscaranus(Guzaarish)
2.Ajju (sp26) Raju-Baburao (herw pheri)
3.Rancho (3i) and Dj (Rdb)
4.Amar-Prem (Aaa)
5.Kabir khan (Chak de)
6.Mohan Bhargav (Swadesh)
7.Prof PyareMohan (Chupke chupke; old)
8.Ram Prasad (Golmaal old)
9.Comman Man (a Wednesday)
10.Radhe (Tere Naam)

by Producer (110k points)
edited by
0 votes

Babu Rao - Hera Pheri/PHP
Shiva/Vikram - Rowdy Rathore
Arjun Singh - Namastey London
Raju - Hera Pheri/PHP
Mac - Garam Masala
Wicked Sunny - MSK
Ram - Dhadkan
Rancho - 3 Idiots
Raja - Ishq
Raj - RNBDJ
Don - Don 2
Rahul - KKHH
Major Ram - MHN
Rohit - KMG
Krishna - Krrish

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)