+8 votes
94 views
asked in Archived by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
64% Accept Rate
0
Rajkumar Hirani, Anurag Kashyap, Vikramaditya Motwane, Shoojit Sircar & Neeraj Pandey.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Raju hirani,Rakesh roshan,Hrishikesh mukherjee,Imtiaz ali,Dibaker banerjee,Rakeysh mehra,Anurag kashyap,Priyadarshan,Ashutosh gowariker,Madhur bhandarkar

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Imtiaz ali,Rajkumar hirani,Sudhir mishra,Anurag kashyap,Milan lutharia,Karan johar,Vishal bardawaj,Tigmanshu dhulia,Madhur bhandarkar,Kabir khan.

answered by Director (136k points)
+3 votes

Hrishikesh Mukherjee,Raju hirani,Anurag kashyap,Dibakar banerjee,Shoojit sirkar,Raj and DK,Neeraj pandey,Vikramaditya motwane,Abhishek kapoor,Rakeysh omprakash mehra.Spl mention-bejoy nambiar.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
0
Yeah! Bejoy is an extremely talented guy, felt bad when David flopped. Now that you especially mentioned him, passed on good luck I hope he gets huge success with his future project. I think Kukku mathur ki jhand ho gayi is his next
0
Yes kuku mathur is his nxt,his shaitan was also good.
+3 votes

Rajkumar Hirani
Hrishikesh Mukherjee
Guru Dutt
Vikramaditya Motwane
Anurag Kashyap
Tigmanshu Dhulia
Rakesh Omprakash Mehra
Dibakar Bannerjee /Neeraj Pandey
Shoojit Sircar / Sudhir Mishra
Imtiaz Ali

answered by Star (153k points)
0
Hahaha yaar Aanand.. Pehle main 5 poochh raha tha par fir soch some guys gets confused with 2 names oftenely. Isliye 5/10 ka option diya, par tujhe toh 10 bhi kam pad gaye.
0
Top 10 ranking mein 12 directors hain...!!
+3 votes

Rajkumar Hirani
Rakesh Roshan
Dibaker banerjee
Rakeysh mehra
YAsh Chopra

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
+1 vote

Abbas-Mustan
Neeraj Pandey
Vipul Shah
Priyadarshan
Rajkumar Hirani
AR Murugodoss
Neeraj Vora
David Dhawan
Prabhudheva
Rajkumar Gupta
Rakesh Roshan
Farhan Akhtar

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)