Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
89 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
58% Accept Rate
0
Rajkumar Hirani, Anurag Kashyap, Vikramaditya Motwane, Shoojit Sircar & Neeraj Pandey.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Raju hirani,Rakesh roshan,Hrishikesh mukherjee,Imtiaz ali,Dibaker banerjee,Rakeysh mehra,Anurag kashyap,Priyadarshan,Ashutosh gowariker,Madhur bhandarkar

by Director (130k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Imtiaz ali,Rajkumar hirani,Sudhir mishra,Anurag kashyap,Milan lutharia,Karan johar,Vishal bardawaj,Tigmanshu dhulia,Madhur bhandarkar,Kabir khan.

by Director (133k points)
+3 votes

Hrishikesh Mukherjee,Raju hirani,Anurag kashyap,Dibakar banerjee,Shoojit sirkar,Raj and DK,Neeraj pandey,Vikramaditya motwane,Abhishek kapoor,Rakeysh omprakash mehra.Spl mention-bejoy nambiar.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Yeah! Bejoy is an extremely talented guy, felt bad when David flopped. Now that you especially mentioned him, passed on good luck I hope he gets huge success with his future project. I think Kukku mathur ki jhand ho gayi is his next
0
Yes kuku mathur is his nxt,his shaitan was also good.
+3 votes

Rajkumar Hirani
Hrishikesh Mukherjee
Guru Dutt
Vikramaditya Motwane
Anurag Kashyap
Tigmanshu Dhulia
Rakesh Omprakash Mehra
Dibakar Bannerjee /Neeraj Pandey
Shoojit Sircar / Sudhir Mishra
Imtiaz Ali

by Star (151k points)
0
Hahaha yaar Aanand.. Pehle main 5 poochh raha tha par fir soch some guys gets confused with 2 names oftenely. Isliye 5/10 ka option diya, par tujhe toh 10 bhi kam pad gaye.
0
Top 10 ranking mein 12 directors hain...!!
+3 votes

Rajkumar Hirani
Rakesh Roshan
Dibaker banerjee
Rakeysh mehra
YAsh Chopra

by Second Unit Director (78.2k points)
+1 vote

Abbas-Mustan
Neeraj Pandey
Vipul Shah
Priyadarshan
Rajkumar Hirani
AR Murugodoss
Neeraj Vora
David Dhawan
Prabhudheva
Rajkumar Gupta
Rakesh Roshan
Farhan Akhtar

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)