Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
207 views
in Archived by Producer (101k points)
89% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Not sure about dil but Dtph should be bb as it had low budget then Hssh..

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I think they are also revising collections by a bit,like they did in 2006 when updating the site.I will tell acc to previous collections..Dil definitely deserves BB,Khalnayak deserves BB.DTPH was a big budget film so going by that i am not sure abt dtph.HSSH might hv had its collection changed and that's why it got bb.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
DTPH Not Deserves?Itna Bhi Big Budget Nahin Hoga Aur Budget Dono Ka Same Hoga...Aggar Wo Collection Revise  Karenge To Max. 5-6 Crore Difference Hoga Aur HSSH Was 99's Movie While DTPH Was 97's...So,Inflation Adjusted Figure DTPH Ka Jyada Hoga,Footfalls Bhi DTPH Ka Jyada Hoga Or Same Hoga.......Wait And See.....Aggar DTPH Nahin Hui,To Dil,Khalnayak Bhi Nahin Hoga...
+2
And definitely dtph was not as high budgeted as hssh. But collections were definitely higher and as it was a yrf film, profits too were definitely much higher.
+1
Chal bhai dtph deserves bb,khush reh,yaha maine opinion diya aur ladai chalu
0
Ladai Kaun Kar Raha Hai?Just Telling Both Dil And DTPH Are Deserves To Be BB....