Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
278 views
in Archived by Production Accountant (22.6k points)
94% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

HAIDER --> Shakespeare's Hamlet adaptation by Vishal Bhardwaj after his last two epic adaptations.. it stars Irrfan khan.. kay kay menon...shraddha kapoor & tabu !!
kaminey's hit director-actor pairing is back ! with UTV producing it !!
shahid is going to have 4 looks in the movie including a bald one !! movie is dark gritty drama showing pain of kashmiris on terrorism. .its a serious movie ..99% shooting in kashmir !!

ROY --> some new director directing a tseries movie with ranbir in extended cameo !

NOW DECIDE WHO NEEDS GOD'S BLESSING !!

by
selected by
+2
This time ranbir needs gods help.
+7 votes

Roy will be Kicked by Haider.

by Second Unit Director (78.2k points)
+4 votes

This is big opportunity for Shahid to prove his stardom.if movie will do well inspite of clash then it will strengthen position of shahid.but acc to me clash wont happen.

by Director (133k points)
+4 votes

Best of luck for Shahid....

by Editor (88.6k points)
+4 votes

Shahid should win this time , i want him to become bigger.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+3 votes

Yeah, both are releasing on September 12th this year. But Roy ain't a Ranbir's film. He is just doing an extended guest appearance. Still Roy is some kinda movie and Haider will definitely lose some audience having a clash with it. Still both can survive as biz has grown, in btw none of these targetting 100 cr at bo. Hence, hakuna matata.

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
+3 votes

Agreed With Greek God's Answer....

by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

It will again give Shahid at boxoffice what he was getting b4 r rajkumar,Babaji ka thullu.

by All Time best! (268k points) 1 flag