Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
79 views
Its nothing of that sort as even if it flopped there would have still been more films. But what it has done is established him firmly because when you can open in B and C centres it gives you a potentially good career as a solo star. The metro audience is quick to jump to the next young guy but the B and C centres are more loyal and stars that manage a market in these places tend to have a long career. Nobody would ever have expected an urban star like Shahid Kapoor to get such a good reaction at single screens which is reserved for likes of Salman Khan and Akshay Kumar. He has really widened his audience base with R... Rajkumar.
in Archived by Production Designer (13.1k points)
54% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

Yes r..Rajkumar success comes as lifesaving for Shahid but he needs to potentiate that but Shahid's next is with Vishal (Haider) which is classes and will not big appriciatation by Masses...Lets see how he shape up his carrier now because his biggest drawback is Movie selection..I hope he took lessons from past and now potentiate his Place with Ranveer and Ranbir..

by Producer (110k points)
+3 votes

You said BOI sucks,just coz they praised shahid u are nw supporting it i guess.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+3 votes

R.. Rajkumar real boost for shahid so now onwords he should select good scripts than he will become super star.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)