Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
178 views
in Archived by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I didn't get that..Both holiday and aj had same release date before and now when holiday moved on to new release date; Aj also changed release date..Is it confirmed or Both movie makers want clash because in that case both movie will suffer because both actor's past year was bad and this is their comeback movie and Both have same gener Masala Action...In case of clash; My bet is on Holiday because of Akki; Murugadoss and Remake of Blockbuster Movie...

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
+1
but etc is showing May 1 for holiday and June 6 for AJ.. !!!
We will come 2 know about both once oficial announcements are done..!!
0
Yes; I guess all are tentative dates...
0
Holiday release date is confirmed on June 6, Yesterday Taran tweeted, today @akshaykumar also tweeted that it will release on June 6.
+1 vote

I want to see ajay on holiday release or post ipl so he will get good sucess this year . I hope both A J,and Singam2 will become big hits.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
...