Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
797 views
in Archived by Producer (101k points)
89% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Aamir Khan:-
*Ghulam (1998)-12 Crore.
*Sarfarosh (1999)-11 Crore.

Akshay Kumar:-
*Yeh Dillagi (1994)-3.5 Crore.
*Suhaag (1994)-5.25 Crore.

Shah Rukh Khan:-
*Ram Jaane (1995)-9.5 Crore.
*Yes Boss (1997)-9.5 Crore.

Salman Khan:-
*Jab Pyar Kisi Se Hota Hai (1998)-11.5 Crore.

[Don't Forget That Hum Saath Saath Hain Is Blockbuster Now With 28 Crore Which Was Hit Only....All Were Above Average According To BOI.Com]
[And Don't Comment Here.....]

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

All will get Average status most probably..Ram jane and Gulam may get semi hit imo...

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I think all of these will get semi hit or average depending on the collections

by Director (130k points)
+2 votes

Just like they changed a bit of collections in 2006 when they moved to new site,this time also they might hv changed a bit of collections and reviewed budgets etc here and there.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
No,I Am Not Saying That....I Know Opening Means Opening Weekend...But,Before There Were Many Points Like The Points Stay From 18 Months Of Release Date And After That 18 Months Some % Will Be Deducted In Every Passing Month And Many More Points But Here They Gave Only Opening Weekend Is Main Reason...
0
Are isme full likha nahi hai,just summary likha hai.yeh glossary hai not star ranking criteria page ke sabkuch isime likhe.pehle glossary ka meaning padh
0
See What They Have Writen,The Criteria For Star Ranking Is There On Relevant Section...But,There Are Only Ranking,'Criteria' Option Is There But Not Working...
0
Are many things arent working.kal khula hai site,unka registration hi ab tak nahi theek hua
...