Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
115 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
58% Accept Rate
0
Don't like him.
0
You don't like Ranbir, Ranveer, Sushant and aur jo bhi hain, unka name bhi bol do
0
No No, I like Ranbir, Ranveer is average, Sushant, nope.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I liked his acting from his serial days.(My cousin sister used to watch it..so had seen a few episodes)..!!
In Kai Po Che he proved that he is an excellent actor...!!
I am egearly waiting for his upcoming films Detective Byomkesh Bakshi and Paani..In the next 2-3 years he can be the next superstar...

Wishing him a very happy b'day and lots of success in future...!!

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+1 vote

His journey so far is like a dream coming true, he sets a example for those people who are outsider in industry and eying for a career there, he lived up his passion in my opinion and chasing his ultimate dream. He is blessed with talent and his luck is blessing him with opportunity, first he beacame a heartthrob of tv industry by playing charachter of maanav in pavitra rishta then he stepped in film industry with his adorable charachter of ishaan in 'kai po che' and then sdr happend which proved that he is here to stay, and now with his international project he will touch the sky of success and fame. I am glad that an talented outsider is getting so much affection,love and appreciation in industry, wishing this young blood a very very happy birthday and a great future ahead.

by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
+1 vote

He has superb future in Bollywood But He is nothing in Hollywood.

by Second Unit Director (78.2k points)
+1 vote

When i wrote my review of Kai po che,i said we have a future superstar here,and at that time i had no clue about his future projects like SDR also.I am being proven right.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Definitely you saw something in him and definitely he is superstar material and definitely he is working towards that goal only. Just see the line up, Detective Byomkesh, Paani, I mean he can be something which other superstar aren't. Successfull at both bollywood, hollywood level.
+1
He is definitely a superstar material,he acts well and he has that in him to make him a big multiplex star.When HR came,every1 knew he is a superstar material.Though Sushant is no HR.
+1 vote

He might be next srk.both have lots of similarities like they from delhi,learned acting from barry john,first acted on tv.Sushant perform emotional scene very well.i saw him first in Pavitra rishta.he was doing one crying scene and that time i thought that these guy can become star in bolljywood.other similarities betweem him and srk is that both started working with yrf in early stage of career.

by Director (133k points)