Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+9 votes
1.2k views

Although the budgets for Bollywood films are still far lower than those of Hollywood blockbusters, top Indian stars can still command an even higher percentage of a film´s production budget – reportedly up to 40%. As the salaries of Bollywood stars are never officially revealed, their financial success is usually ranked according to how much tax they pay each quarter. Shah Rukh Khan, star of Devdas 2002) andMy Name is Khan 2010), is the number-one tax payer from Bollywood for the second quarter of financial year 2011, paying Rs 5 crore ($1.06 million; £669,000) in tax.

 

Link ---------->>>>>>>>>>> http://www.guinnessworldrecords.com/records-9000/highest-earning-bollywood-star-male/

 

And Do You Know SRK Paid Guiness Book Of Records For Taking His Name [HATERS LOGIC]

in Archived by Producer (109k points)
97% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

That's great, SRK name in records #RESPECT

Srk is the richest bollywood actor

by Mega Star (216k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Respect For Richest Actor Of Bollywood And Biggest Megastar Also...

by Producer (101k points)
+4 votes

No doubt...that SRK is richest bollywod actor....

But the link is for highest earner just on the basis of IT tax he filed for the second quarter of 2011....and not for his life-time earnings.....and its not updated yet....
Like it still shows 3 idiots as highest grossing movie of bollywood....

And for the IT-Tax..its actually Akshay Kumar who is the highest tax payer from bollywood for last 6 consecutive years:

http://articles.timesofindia.indiatimes.com/2013-03-20/news-interviews/37871651_1_naam-hai-boss-special-26-akshay-kumar

http://zeenews.india.com/entertainment/celebrity/akshay-kumar-bollywoods-leading-income-taxpayer_130307.html

--Abbie

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
0
Read the link details first...that how they have calculated that....it is on the basis of the IT tax he filed for the Q2 of 2011.....and not for his whole flimi earnings....

As far as Networth of super stars is concerned:
SRK ---- 600 million
Aamir --- 180 million
Salmaan --- 200 million
Akki - 100 million

For IT-Income tax(advance) --- its Akshay for last 6 years....

--Abbie
+1 vote

I've heard SRK also makes money from do number ke dhande

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1
bhai sab actors do no k dhande krte he......
0
Not Aamir.He was asked also many times why he doesnt do anything else,he simply said i dnt knw about anything except making films.
0
yes yes.........but when asked n paid, Aamir can kiss on-screen 100times for money
0
Yeh lo gawaro ka badshah