Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
564 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
58% Accept Rate
+2
Diwali 2015 is confirmed for Salman Khan & Sooraj Barjatya? If it's not officially booked date then one of Srk's film will see itself a Diwali release but I don't think they would want to sell Fan during Diwali.
+1
I think durin diwali w'end Shuddhi will release if not barjatya's next, what say?
0
I Think, These Will Following Release Dates Of Big Films In 2015.
Fan - March-May(If There Is No Salman On EID Then EID),
Jagga Jasoos - Post IPL,
Salman Next With Kabir Khan - EID,
Shuddi - Independance Weekend,
Ranbir Next With Imtiaz Ali - Gandi Jayanti,
Salman Next With Suraj Bharjatya - Diwali,
Raees - Christmas,
Still Rakhsa Bandhan, Janmastami, Ganesh Chaturthi, Bakri EID, Dussehra Is Left For Akshay, Ajay And Saif .

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I Think, These Will Following Release Dates Of Big Films In 2015.
Fan - March-May(If There Is No Salman On EID Then EID),
Jagga Jasoos - Post IPL,
Salman Next With Kabir Khan - EID,
Shuddi - Independance Weekend,
Ranbir Next With Imtiaz Ali - Gandi Jayanti,
Salman Next With Suraj Bharjatya - Diwali,
Raees - Christmas,
Still Rakhsa Bandhan, Janmastami, Ganesh Chaturthi, Bakri EID, Dussehra Is Left For Akshay, Ajay And Saif .

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+3 votes

RAEES - INDIPENDENCE DAY
FAN - POST IPL

by Mega Star (216k points)
+2 votes

Fan - Pre ipl and Raees - christmas.

by Director (133k points)
0
Whats pre ipl o.O? Pre-ipl is march and I don't see any big film releasin in march.
0
Fan is not big commercial entertainer so it wont be given holiday or post ipl release.
+2 votes

I think Jai Hind will not release on Rep 2015, As Holiday is postponed, so their will be good gap b/w Holiday & IE, I think IE will also postponed, Akshay's all movies will be postponed.

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
+2 votes

Raees sounds and feels more of a biggie compared to Fan..its almost like jai ho and kick of salman where kick is expected to shatter records as it is a BIG film,grand actions and all!

Jai ho,compared to say Kick or ETT feels a lil small of a film eventhough it is still a salman khan starrer!

Thats why i expect Raees to have a proper solo holiday release and my gut feeling says christmas 2015!It is already highly anticipated so it will get a solo holiday release

Fan,on the other hand,will solely ride on srk's shoulder and starpower! and like jai ho,even though it feels like a small film but nonetheless,is an srk starrer!

I feel fan should release during holi period or say during summer vacations,i.e anytime during june or july!

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
+1 vote

Still deewali; 2nd October; Dashahra;independance day is free.....I think deewali (2015)will be booked by Srk for Raees and Fan will come on post ipl...
In case if deewali booked by Barjatiya then I guess Christmas 2015 for Raees..
http://www.boxofficecapsule.com/news/Its-The-Question-Of-SRKs-RAEES-Look-5341

by Producer (110k points)
edited by
0
I think srk next with rohit shetty will release on christmas
0
@TB its not like that yaar, see bw is all 'bout makin and keepin relation, utv has booked post ipl for jj and i don't think Shahrukh will stand against utv to take away that release date and make his relations with utv house sour?

@movie I think you're right. But its not in hands of Shahrukh instead in hands of yrf & excel. And I'day isn't that smaller release day than x'mas. I'day 2015, is a w'end with 1 half holiday and 2 holidays and as Raees is a chor-police drama, will suit the occasion. What say?
0
I don't think @TB that Shahrukh will manage doin 3 films in span of 14-15 months, can't see Rohit's next releasin during next year.
0
I Think, These Will Following Release Dates Of Big Films In 2015.
Fan - March-May(If There Is No Salman On EID Then EID),
Jagga Jasoos - Post IPL,
Salman Next With Kabir Khan - EID,
Shuddi - Independance Weekend,
Ranbir Next With Imtiaz Ali - Gandi Jayanti,
Salman Next With Suraj Bharjatya - Diwali,
Raees - Christmas,
Still Rakhsa Bandhan, Janmastami, Ganesh Chaturthi, Bakri EID, Dussehra Is Left For Akshay, Ajay And Saif .
...