Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
149 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

That's good.

Just half an hour back DRC Multiplex in Mysore opened it's booking for Jai Ho, happy that I was the first one to book the ticket. Had missed the chance for Ready, Ek Tha Tiger & Dabangg 2 where I couldn't buy the first ticket while it had been a tradition of me buying the first ticket. Well there's nothing to brag much since both the single screens Woodlands & Sri Nagaraja, the manager used to keep the first ticket aside for me after doing the pooja as per my uncle's instructions. Anyways after a long time I again got to book the first ticket for first day first show & this time I did it on my own without uncle's assistance of calling the single screens or the distributor directly.

And keeping my story aside, giving the scenario in Mysore, 30mins well now it's 40mins+ I guess since the booking opened,
10.40am - 53 tickets already sold.
1.30pm - 48 tickets already sold.
4.15pm - 52 tickets already sold.
7pm - 60 tickets already sold.
9.55pm - 72 tickets already sold.

http://in.bookmyshow.com/buytickets/?eid=ET00018885&srid=MYS&did=20140124&ety=MT

Mysore still is the place where Stalin had a 50 day run. I am liking this craze. I've internals at 9am on that day & I will be finishing it in 1 hr max & be at the first day first show.

by All Time best! (265k points)
selected by
+5 votes

OM
In UP Salman is Gegastar so it is obvious to happen

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
...