Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
410 views

OM

in Archived by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
78% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I am not sure whether it will sustain after 1st week but lets hope for the best.

by All Time best! (285k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Salman movies normally doesnt have huge advances in plexes.jai ho genre is not much appealing to plex audience so advance wont be huge.

by Director (133k points)
0
OM
yeh to sahi kaha tune ..............talented ho gaya hai tu
+5 votes

This is really surprising & bigger surprise is that the advance booking is only opening in just few cinemas in Delhi with only 3 days remaining.

by Director (129k points)
0
+4 votes

Ya Even Some Of My Die Hard Salman Fans Said Its Lower Than YJHD Advance Booking. I Was Always Saying Day1 Will Be 15-20cr. Hope It Will Be More On Actual Day

by Producer (109k points)
0
opening will be much better then yjhd in single screens .specifically in areas like cp,ci,bihar,nizam.it will be slightly better in rajasthan,west bengal,gujarat so we can exlect around 20cr opening.
+3 votes

Bhai kahape dekha...check it once again ...in single screen more than 50% tickets allready sold in all over india ..in some area first day fully sold out .....some multiplex also going good ...and all multiplex will start their booking on wednesday http://www.talkingmoviez.com/jai-ho-advance-booking-report-early-trends/?utm_source=feedburner&utm_medium=twitter&utm_campaign=Feed: Talkingmoviezcom (Talkingmoviez.com)

by Production Designer (13.5k points)
...