+7 votes
83 views
asked in Archived by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
64% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Actual Reason:-
1.Because of title which is very bold and she doesnt want that.
2.OverExposure
3.May be Director is manipulating things to get limelight. .
Possible Reason:-
1.film needs exposure and she doesnt have anything to expose (Zero figure)
2.She doesnt want Shahid and Saif together comparing old and new kareena and Their expriences with her old and new figure/assets
3.She was would be Pataudi Begum that time and she knew if she did such movie; Her would be mom in law; kick her out..;) {begum hoke ye Sab!!}

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

because she has already done real kamasutra in real life with akki,saif,shahid,hrithik and so many.
so no need to do kumsutra on screen.

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)