Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
166 views
And please don't say that I have included Previews collections.Those who were so eager to watch Chennai Express on Thursday evening onwards would definitly watched it in the weekend.And Ist Day collections could have been around 32-34 crores.
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

non holiday release ... not much hype... i feel it should do a weekend of at least 70 crores which is quite good... 70-75 crores is really good for a non holiday release..

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Ce has 3 back to back holiday and paid preview = 93 cr ..actually it is 87 cr with three back to back holiday ...whereease dhoom 3 on nonholiday weekent but cristmas perod without paid preview=95cr ....and jai ho not has single holiday and paidpreview and so if it cross 80cr + ...then it is big achievement ...that is only on salman's shoulder

by Production Designer (13.5k points) 4 flags
0
kahe ka holiday Friday aur Saturday ko half India open tha and if not for clash Ce would have collected 25 crores on Independence day
+3 votes

Ce 3700 scr,D3 3950 Hindi scr.and if u include PP,then i would include regional coz many who watch in hindi would hv watched in tamil telugu.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Man officially Dhoom 3 in Hindi version is same as CE and that is really hilarious as DHoom 3 is a huge franchise.
+1
Ce 3 holidays including lucrative eid period,d3 non holiday.
+3 votes

Cann't Predict Cause My Prediction Are Always Wrong.But,If It Will Collect More Than 85 Crore,It Will Be Great....

by Producer (101k points)
+3 votes

Jai Ho weekend 70cr................

by Director (133k points)
+3 votes

68.5cr...........................

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)