Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
224 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1
It will be tough, it does not have the holiday benefit of Chennai Express and the hype of Dhoom 3 seems to be missing. It is banking on the star power of Salman Khan but you probably need a bit more than star power to get numbers like Chennai Express let alone Dhoom 3. The big holiday will not help much as it falls on a Sunday.
+2
Oh g.one tune toh boi ke words copy paste kar ke daal diye? O.o

4 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Leave CE or D3,it wont be able to beat Ek tha tiger also.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0
dabbang 2 k bare me kyaa bolta hai, will it cross dbng2..
0
50:50...............
0
main sure hn k Dabangg 2 ko cross nhn kr payegi......wanna bet????
+4 votes

i dont think so.. if it does cross 200 crores then it will be the biggest achievement..!! because it presently has nothing going in favor of it..

according to me it should do 170 crores at least!

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+3 votes

It Has 30% Chances Now....

by Producer (101k points)
+3 votes

It is very difficult ....jaiho can cross ce ...but it not has any holiday benifiti....i only want blockbuster status for jai ho ...means want 180cr+ .....i will be happy ....records ke liye kick hai .....

by Production Designer (13.5k points)
+1
sahi bola iss baar tu.........................