Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
85 views
in Archived by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
0
Both...................they had 3-4 open weeks which helped them immensly which was not the case with Chennai Express which stopped it from being an ATBB.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Both are similar type of hits,similar ff,similar opening % (only diff is ghajini did 50% coll from SS ) ...both broke previous record by good % ,its very unfair to remove ghajini's atbb tag,i wont be surprised if there is only 1 atbb in 90's(hahk) and 0 atbb in 80's in updated boi.they only updated hahk(directly 94),so i think i would be proven right.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+2
I think Ddlj verdicts also can't be change bro
+2
@navo ddlj's verdict shudn't be changed. Although it wasn't d highest grosser bt still its biz was huge and its proof is dat till d end of 2005, only 1 film(gadar) was able to cross its collections. On d other hand, d3 collections will be crossed many times in d next 2-3 yrs. So clearly ddlj is more deserving of an atbb status.
+1
Growth of business from 94 to 2005 was same as growth of business from 2008 to say 2010.
+1 vote

Between These Two,Dhoom:3 Deserves But I Will Give To Ghajini...

by Producer (101k points)