+3 votes
106 views
asked in Archived by All Time best! (270k points)
74% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes I have noticed it no above average and its fine because semi hit is almost above average so no need of it...

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
0 votes

Above average one's are now termed in average! SEMI-HIT i dont think they have added any movie in it which was termed as above average!

answered by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0
Yes they hv,many of them..and even jism 2 is nw a semi hit which was below avg or avg b4
0
yaar 2010 wale se pehle wale meh keh raha hu mein! Above-average wali average term meh hai sab! Below average wali aadi saari flop kr di hai inhone hai!
0
Yar ab bhul gaya,kuch ghante pehle jab dekh raha tha kuch purane above avg ko semi mil gayi
0
Tere Naam is Semi-Hit, previously it was Above Average. Same with Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge which is Semi-Hit now. Also Saathiya.
0 votes

I have noticed it since K786. K786 Average, S26 - Semi Hit, R...R - Semi Hit. Depending on collections & trending. English Vinglish was last Above Average, don't know its new verdict.

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
0
S26 pehle bhi semi tha,was never above avg
0
Mera matlab hai, ye above average waali K786 & S26 ke verdict aaye the tabhi notice karli thi. Aur ye saare saal mere dimaag mein aayi par hamesha ignore kar diya.