Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
72 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes I have noticed it no above average and its fine because semi hit is almost above average so no need of it...

by Director (130k points)
selected by
0 votes

Above average one's are now termed in average! SEMI-HIT i dont think they have added any movie in it which was termed as above average!

by Production Accountant (22.6k points)
0
Yes they hv,many of them..and even jism 2 is nw a semi hit which was below avg or avg b4
0
yaar 2010 wale se pehle wale meh keh raha hu mein! Above-average wali average term meh hai sab! Below average wali aadi saari flop kr di hai inhone hai!
0
Yar ab bhul gaya,kuch ghante pehle jab dekh raha tha kuch purane above avg ko semi mil gayi
0
Tere Naam is Semi-Hit, previously it was Above Average. Same with Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge which is Semi-Hit now. Also Saathiya.
0 votes

I have noticed it since K786. K786 Average, S26 - Semi Hit, R...R - Semi Hit. Depending on collections & trending. English Vinglish was last Above Average, don't know its new verdict.

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
0
S26 pehle bhi semi tha,was never above avg
0
Mera matlab hai, ye above average waali K786 & S26 ke verdict aaye the tabhi notice karli thi. Aur ye saare saal mere dimaag mein aayi par hamesha ignore kar diya.