Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+2 votes
70 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Successful films - they consider ATBB, BB, Superhits, Hits, Semi-Hits & Averages.

It was the case even during IBOSNetwork. They've clearly differentiated among these verdicts, only when it comes to measuring success of a film all are considered & within them the range of success is clearly explained where ATBB is not equal to BB likewise Hits are not equal to Semi-Hits. It's the higher range of success but nevertheless it's a success.

by All Time best! (265k points)
selected by
0 votes

No,it'd be interesting to see their pre 99 verdicts.Also below avg not in success,success from avg.Above avg has been scrapped,and hv been put either in semi hit or avg depending on coll.

by All Time best! (268k points)