Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
134 views
Total films 12
All time blockbusters 2
Blockbuster 1
Super hit 2
Hit 2
Semi hit 1
Average 1
Below average 1
Flop 2
   
Success percentage 75%
Hit percentage 58.33%
   
   

 

in Archived by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
1 flag

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Best success percentage is Aamir's,followed by Ranbir http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/actor/success_count

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
aamir did less then half of total films then srk fir b success percentage me jyada diff nhi he.
0 votes

He Has 2nd. Best Success Ratio After SRK And 3rd. Best Hit Ratio..,

by Producer (101k points)
0
Pure Career Dekh.Aur Ek Good News Hai Tere I Think...Some Movies Of Aamir In 90's Which Were Semi Hits Are Hits Now.
0
Even if they do it its nt good news coz they hv always unfairly given low verdicts to aamir.tzp not bb(b4) being 2-3 times less costly than partner,cdi,getting half of their release size(welcome got majority scr)
0
Ab to chalo baki 2 ko bhi sh kar diya,bt yeh bahut late se hua
0
They Always Surprise Us...I Think We Will See,Some Clean Hits Which Were Semi Hits,Some Flops Which Were Disasters...Etc....Let's See,.