Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
251 views
in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate
0
Agree.............................

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

They consider 12 releases for Akshay, means from Dec 2010, Akshay has 1 BB, 2 super hits, & 2 semi hits. & He is behind Ajay, Saif, Ranveer in India,,,, behind ranveer, Shahid, Imran, John, Ajay in overseas. ,,, behind Shahid, Ajay, Ranveer in WW. Clearly BOI Admin is Akshay hater, 11 films demoted. We should trend on twitter by #BOIChutiyapa

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
selected by
+2
Exactly!! :/
0
BOI ka Admin Ganza Chara liya hain.
+1 vote

They will update in jan 2014 then I think aamir could be no 1 or very close to it...

by Director (130k points)
+1 vote

Agreed With You.Boxofficeindia.com Is Now Fakeofficeindia.com.

by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

BOI hv a formula dude.And its upto dec 10,b4 release of d3

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Patnaik tu is purana star ranking criteria system post bana
0
Navo,Tu Banana,Mujhe Ab UC Pe Jana Padega Post Banane Ke Liye....
0
Are mai site ka admin hu,dusra site ka bar bar post karunga accha nahi lagta
0 votes

I don't understand BOI logic how Srk is no. 1 (with 3 of his last 4 films are underperformer) compare to Salman(4 back to back blockbuster).

by Director (129k points)
+1
Box office pull in whatever he does. Unmatchable ad space.