Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
100 views
Don't go with them in verdicts, but collections are still gonna be there. They are gonna tell about collections of new films, why not trust them? I don't think I will be trusting any site for verdicts, perhaps IBOdatabase, for both, collections and verdicts, but it's more of BOI's collections that I am gonna go with.
in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate
0
But its their verdicts which are more praise worth and fully loved all their recent verdicts. Previously i havn't agreed with many of their verdicts but now I am.
0
Oh they are alright by me, but many are not taking them as right.

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Will think after so much of study on this from here & there whether to follow BOI or not.

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I am not going against them right now! VERDICT problem is their but still they display accurate B.O. figures! I am just annoyed with subscription fee fact! Now i am not going to get correct net collection of any XYZ movies easily!

by Production Accountant (22.6k points)
+2 votes

I hv always believed and will believe boi for collections,regarding verdicts,i've seen boi partiality towards aamir b4 also(tzp biggest example,many 90's films not given hits).

by All Time best! (268k points)
...