Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
97 views
Aamir Khan

Dhoom 3- 1st,2nd,3rd,4th,5th and 6th Day- 6 Times

 

Salman Khan

Bodyguard- 1st Day

Dabangg 2- 3rd Day

Ek Tha Tiger- 1st Day and Ist Monday

Total- 4 Times

 

Shah Rukh Khan

Ra.One- 2nd Day

Chennai Express- 1st Day,2nd Day,3rd Day

Total- 4 Times
in Archived by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
Salman did it with most films however.
0
Aamir ne ek jhatke mein isme bhi record bana diya.. And salman jaise taise 10 baar 20 cr a day touch karega year end tak.. Fir aamir pk ke sath 5-6 days 20 cr kar ke.. Fir salman ko pichhu kar dega!
0
Jai Ho will at least make Salman match Aamir. Then Kick will have more holidays.
+1
ETT 1st Sunday Was More Then 20cr Not 1st Monday .

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great List........

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
+3 votes

In 2014 each khan trio achieve this atleast 4 times (salman 6+ times).

by Director (129k points)
+1
Peekay will achieve 6 times and chances of 7 is also there. I am waiting for this movie. Little sad it shifted to Christmas, no problem will wait.