Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
137 views
Note also that these plus Lagaan are the ONLY Indian films in the top 250. Also note that votes by top users ONLY are counted.

Isn't it remarkable?

imdb.com/chart/top
in Archived by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yup,glad lagaan is there,coz in overall votes,even AAA,dch are above lagaan bt not acc to the regular top voters.plus lagaan has the req.25k votes

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0 votes

Aamir Fans Are Doing Really Hard Work....

by Producer (101k points)
0
I told u b4 also,twilight fans also think twilight is masterpiece
0
I Haven't Watched Twilight Yet...Hahaha...All Indians Are Stupid Who Like That Movie,All Critics Are Stupid.Only You Are Intelligent...Ok,Ab Comment Mat Karna...
0
Critics dnt like twilight.western critics arent fools.and only females and THAT type of males like it,that's why its ridiculed.
0
Tu Soyega Nahin Kya?Chal Jane De,Bekar Mein Behes Mat Kar.