Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
144 views
Too many controversial verdict and Rankings! !

Most irritating is Sk is not no in India; Akki9th Rk> Hr> Aamor!!

Gajini Only bb!Kmg and Chak De superhit etc etc....
in Archived by Producer (110k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Rankings are between end of 2010- 10 dec 2013.
Dhoom 3 had yet to be released so aamir ranking is just riding on talaash, and SRK just scored huge with CE. Ranbir YJHD did beat K3 both domestically and overseas, but the again his besharam failed and that was the more recent film....
Everything else is retarded. Ranveer Singh and Shahid higher than akshay?

Verdicts are based on distributer shares now.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
selected by
–1
Thanks for clearing it up master.
I heard Ra one verdict was based on collection from boxofficeday forums. Not really knowledgable on d.s yet.
0
Dist.of ci and cp lost arnd 4-5 combined during ra.one
0
Toh navo bhai? Ra.one ko average keh de? Aise toh R...Rajkumar ne bb to atbb collections kiya hai kujh regions mein ;D
0
Bb to atbb type kahi nahi kiya rajkumar ne.
+2 votes

I think the new verdicts of post-multiplex era movies is based on proportions of collections from SS and Multiplexes....
Also,
Distributors share has been taken into account.

by Star (151k points)