Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
875 views

 

So, Genelia will be seen playing the handicapped girl. Given her acting talent she's going to make that scene even more emotional.

And pics of Daisy Shah from her song Naacho Re,

Image Courtesy : INDICINE

in Archived by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Mujhe lag hi raha tha that genelia playing handicapp girl because in trailor at 1:57 ..she is seeing in trailor in that fast promo where she is standing infront of lots of people on somewhere .....now very much waiting for film ....and diasy looking very beautifull...

by Production Designer (13.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Wow didn't thought she'll do that role but whatever it is one of the best scene of the film and heart breaking it's glad to see genelia doing that role not thinking that big or small role or it's handicapped role she's doing fine job will be eagerly waiting for jai ho release

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
+2 votes

Really its short and strong charecter i am exiting more

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)