+2 votes
93 views
asked in Archived by Director (132k points)
87% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The same reason because of which verdict of

CDI FROM BB TO SH
PARTNAR FROM BB TO SH
WELCOME FROM BB TO SH
HSSH FROM HIT TO BB
WANTED FROM SH TO HIT
GAJINI FROM ATBB TO BB

and the reason is than BOI HAVE BECOME CRAZY LIKE HELL AND UPAR SE BO COLLECTIONS DEKHNE KE LIYE MONEY CHARGE KAR RAHE HAIN

answered by Mega Star (222k points)
selected by
+1 vote

When Ghajini has been unfairly demoted to bb,kmg is not a big deal.and hssh is nw bb from hit,wtf man.

answered by All Time best! (269k points)
0
are yaar lekin money kyon maang rahe hain
+1
It's not about doing great business compared to the previous highest grossers but the current market potential wise as well. 3 Idiots doing 200cr a year after and so many movies doing over 100cr from 2010 onwards itself showed that the market potential is increasing every year, what Ghajini did in 2008 was definitely great then but certainly it wasn't the most deserving one to get the ATBB verdict, regardless of the fact it being the highest grosser then by a big margin. True ATBB's acc. to me are HAHK, DDLJ, Gadar & 3 Idiots. Not sure about Raja Hindustani's as it did great in interiors and footfalls of it were huge & KKHH doesn't deserve ATBB verdict IMO.

Anyways, it's good that they are becoming strict when it comes to verdicts but it was surprising to see HSSH as a BB, it shouldn't have been given that, semi hit is the correct verdict for Ra One, it doesn't deserve to be a hit. Don't have any issue regarding KMG's current verdict, it's fair enough.
+1 vote

What the hell happened to BOI....Really Disappointed...

answered by Executive Producer (60.1k points)