Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+2 votes
84 views
in Archived by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The same reason because of which verdict of

CDI FROM BB TO SH
PARTNAR FROM BB TO SH
WELCOME FROM BB TO SH
HSSH FROM HIT TO BB
WANTED FROM SH TO HIT
GAJINI FROM ATBB TO BB

and the reason is than BOI HAVE BECOME CRAZY LIKE HELL AND UPAR SE BO COLLECTIONS DEKHNE KE LIYE MONEY CHARGE KAR RAHE HAIN

by Mega Star (216k points)
selected by
+1 vote

When Ghajini has been unfairly demoted to bb,kmg is not a big deal.and hssh is nw bb from hit,wtf man.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
are yaar lekin money kyon maang rahe hain
+1
It's not about doing great business compared to the previous highest grossers but the current market potential wise as well. 3 Idiots doing 200cr a year after and so many movies doing over 100cr from 2010 onwards itself showed that the market potential is increasing every year, what Ghajini did in 2008 was definitely great then but certainly it wasn't the most deserving one to get the ATBB verdict, regardless of the fact it being the highest grosser then by a big margin. True ATBB's acc. to me are HAHK, DDLJ, Gadar & 3 Idiots. Not sure about Raja Hindustani's as it did great in interiors and footfalls of it were huge & KKHH doesn't deserve ATBB verdict IMO.

Anyways, it's good that they are becoming strict when it comes to verdicts but it was surprising to see HSSH as a BB, it shouldn't have been given that, semi hit is the correct verdict for Ra One, it doesn't deserve to be a hit. Don't have any issue regarding KMG's current verdict, it's fair enough.
+1 vote

What the hell happened to BOI....Really Disappointed...

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)