+7 votes
229 views
  1. Salaam-E-Ishq is Disaster instead of Flop
  2. Dulhan Hum Le jayenge is Semi-Hit instead of Above AVG.
  3. Hum Saath Saath Hain is Blockbuster instead of Hit
  4. Tere naam is Semi-Hit instead of Hit
  5. Partner is Super Hit instead of Blockbuster
  6. Wanted is Hit instead of Super-Hit
  7. Dabangg is Blockbuster instead of All Time BlockBuster
  8. Salman is ranked 2nd Domestically , overseas and worldwide...
     
asked in Archived by Executive Producer (60.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Tere Naam Is Also Semi Hit
0
It is Semi - Hit in place of what??... Hit??
0
Earlier It Was Above Average .

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thank god .....salman has five back to back blockbuster .....happy for it

answered by Production Designer (13.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

well i think its fair enough nd they already removed tag of dabang from atbb to bb way back m satisfied with all other changes but how he s 2nd in overseas

answered by Unit Manager (38.6k points)
0 votes

Partner should earn a tag of bb

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)