Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
128 views
In my opinion it is a Atbb
in Archived by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
100% ATBB superb collections in four weeks
0
How can any movie who set benchmark of 100cr and has good treanding become bb..It deserves atbb...
0
yaar what i remember is that it had a beautiful run with less drops.........how they made Dhoom 3 an ATBB is not understandable cz its drop is huge.......possibly they r gonna change Ghajini's verdict

n the way they changed Chak De's verdict, i guess they should not include Ashique 2 in BB column.........same thing i wanted to say about Murder 2, but they already changed it to Super-Hit along with Dirty Picture also losing BB status........LOL

BOI(new) ROCKS
0
Kya Kehna changed from Semi-Hit(as far as i remmbr) to Hit......Fiza is Average now instead of Flop


just writing it here to remember the differences.......i know, it is unrelated to the ques

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

i think its fair as BOI had

said that Ghajini was given
ATBB tag for it's 115cr collections,
if the distributor share was
considered it did only above
average business.

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
selected by
0
raone verdict?
+4 votes

The record breaking Business it did makes it a deserving ATBB in my sense

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+3 votes

It collected 35cr more than Dhoom 2 so I think it's borderline.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+3 votes

If doing 35% more than the 2nd one doesnt give u atbb,what does.And b4 also they did injustice by giving only superhit to tzp..they made plenty of changes,bt they didnt change ra.one.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1
Gajini k kam huye verdict se zyada dukh tjhe raone k maintained verdict se hua hai shayad, har jagah wohi bol raha hai.
waise gajini really deserve atbb
+1 vote

Ghajini and Dabbang both were deserve to be atbb.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)