+5 votes
318 views
asked in Archived by Producer (102k points)
90% Accept Rate
0

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes... They Changed the Verdict of Chak De India, Welcome and Partner From Blockbuster to Superhit...

answered by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Alot of changes in 2007.
From what i can remember
Welcome/Partner/Chak De India were all BB, but are super hits.

answered by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
+1
Yes And They Changed Hum Saath Saath Hai's Verdict By Making It Blockbuster Which Was Hit Only.
+3 votes

bullshit...any one explain how cdi is superhit as its small budget movie nd total cl is more than 60cr

@raj-wats the distributor share

answered by Unit Manager (38.6k points)
0
bhai maine source pocha tha........ankhoon ka nhn

yani tu ny khud 8crore aur 20crore ka est. lga leya foreign country dekh kr
0
@Baadshah,Budget Of TZP Was 12 Crore I Saw It Some Sites And CDI May Be 20 Crore I Think...
0
@badshah-hawa me nahi bola hu mai tere jaise @patnaik-i only stated prod.budget,nt p&a
+1
Raj: thnx yaar

Navo: lo g.......bhai apka track record aisa h k ap Aamir k liye koimoi etc(jo suit karay) use kr laitay ho, isliye poch leya....sorry agr bura lga to
+3 votes

It's totally unfair yaar , f*ck BOI.

answered by
+2 votes

Kank changed to semi hit,one 2 ka 4 disaster,Mangal pandey flop,hum saath sath hai blockbuster.

answered by All Time best! (269k points)
0
Yes,I Saw That.....Wanted Is Hit Also...Not Expected That....I Think They Will Correct It....
0
OM
Navo bhai Akshay ka detail dekh ke bta de yaar
0
Welcome super hit from bb
0
OM
Thunder bro wo to pta chal gaya lekin aur detail bhi chahiye like Garam Masala, MSK,etc
0
Garam masala is now clean hit baki suhas ke post me dekh lo usme sab details hain
+1
@Ammy, Garam Masala is a clean hit now.
0
MSK Pehle Bhi Hit Tha I Think.
+1
Yes, MSK was previously a hit as well.