Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
281 views
in Archived by Producer (101k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes... They Changed the Verdict of Chak De India, Welcome and Partner From Blockbuster to Superhit...

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Alot of changes in 2007.
From what i can remember
Welcome/Partner/Chak De India were all BB, but are super hits.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
+1
Yes And They Changed Hum Saath Saath Hai's Verdict By Making It Blockbuster Which Was Hit Only.
+3 votes

bullshit...any one explain how cdi is superhit as its small budget movie nd total cl is more than 60cr

@raj-wats the distributor share

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
0
bhai maine source pocha tha........ankhoon ka nhn

yani tu ny khud 8crore aur 20crore ka est. lga leya foreign country dekh kr
0
@Baadshah,Budget Of TZP Was 12 Crore I Saw It Some Sites And CDI May Be 20 Crore I Think...
0
@badshah-hawa me nahi bola hu mai tere jaise @patnaik-i only stated prod.budget,nt p&a
+1
Raj: thnx yaar

Navo: lo g.......bhai apka track record aisa h k ap Aamir k liye koimoi etc(jo suit karay) use kr laitay ho, isliye poch leya....sorry agr bura lga to
+3 votes

It's totally unfair yaar , f*ck BOI.

by
+2 votes

Kank changed to semi hit,one 2 ka 4 disaster,Mangal pandey flop,hum saath sath hai blockbuster.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Garam masala is now clean hit baki suhas ke post me dekh lo usme sab details hain
+1
@Ammy, Garam Masala is a clean hit now.
0
MSK Pehle Bhi Hit Tha I Think.
+1
Yes, MSK was previously a hit as well.