Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
194 views
in Archived by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1
+1
Fair enough.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

yeah nd i think its fair as BOI had

said that Ghajini was given
ATBB tag for it's 115cr collections,
if the distributor share was
considered it did only above
average business.

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yes,They Changed Many Movies Verdict.They Changed Chak De India From Blockbuser To Super Hit,Wanted Is Only Hit Now From Super Hit And Hum Saath Saath Hai Is Blockbuster Now Which Was Hit Only.

by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

im surprised ghajini had been demoted. Yes 100 crore are alot more common now, but this was the first film to do so, and it took another year for another film to get 100+ cr.
I now have a feeling RH and KKHH will be demoted if we ever get pre 99 data.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)