Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
55 views

Note -:  Imagine all films are released on same date..... 2nd Oct , 2014 ( Suppose there is no Bang Bang and Phantom)....5 holidays and 1 Sat in first week.... They have 3 open weeks and same runtime 2.30 hrs...

Film 1 -: Lead Stars -: Srk , Salman and Aamir...Kajol opp. Srk , Madhuri opp. Salman and Juhi opp. Aamir ...... Genre -: Crime + Action.... But Average rating Stars -: 1.5/5  ..... and WOM - 27%....  

Film 2 -: Lead Stars -: Hrithik , Ranbir and Akshay , Jacqline opp . akshay , Priyanka opp. Hrithik and Pari opp. Ranbir .... Genre -: Masala Film .... Average rating -: 2.5/5 and WOM -: 62%

Film 3 -: Lead Stars -: Sushant , Varun and Ranveer.... Deepika opp. Ranveer , Katrina opp. Varun and Kareena opp. Sushant....... Genre -: Comedy with Social Message .... Average rating -: 4.5/5..... WOM -: 93%

If Possibe then give Opening day , Week and Lifetime seprately....

P.S Admins if you like the question , then I request you to stick it.... It will be nice to See the Bollywood Knowledge and Predicting capabilty of Users....

in Archived by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

These are my predictions.
Film 1 - 60cr opening day, 7 days 240cr, lifetime 350cr
Film 2 - 40cr opening day, 7 days 185cr lifetime 245cr
Film 3 - 25cr opening day, 7 days 135cr, lifetime 200cr

Remark: The overseas business of film 1 will be around more than 45m so it may do 750- 800cr worldwide .Becouse the combination of 3 khans.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

These predictions are based on the response data you've provided.

Film 1 - 55cr opening day, 7 days 210cr, lifetime 260cr
Film 2 - 43cr opening day, 7 days 200cr lifetime 250cr
Film 3 - 27cr opening day, 7 days 160cr, lifetime 230cr

Remark: The overseas business of film 1 will be around $35-40m so it may do 600cr worldwide despite the response, since it has all three Khans, Kajol and Madhuri.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0
100 cr on first day total buisness of all films .... O.o
0
I was assuming they were solo releases, all in the same scenario.