Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
81 views
I think the 19th is more likely as the WOM will be excellent so Xmas will still be a huge day in terms of box office business. Plus, overseas will be weaker if it comes on the 25th as lots of cinemas are closed.

So what do you guys think?
in Archived by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Absolutely releasing it on 19th will enable great record collections just like D3 and wom is expected to be better than D3 so it can benifit even more...

by Director (130k points)
selected by
+3 votes

19thDec is a better release date IMO..as it can cash in on more holidays..to garner record collections as WOM..is likely to be positive..!!

by Star (151k points)
+2 votes

Just like dhoom3 , 19 th is betteer.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
...