Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
25 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate
0
Why your accept rate is so low...please select some answer..atleast 50% plus....

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Unfortunately yes...This is why life of today's song is very short..Aate jaate rahte hai but doesnt last long......We are lack of good writers good poets and Thats make diffrance...Few ex:-
1.Kadoo katega toh sab mei batega
2.Pallu ke niche chhupa ke rakha hai
3.Le jhandu bam hue darling tere liye
4.Tera pyar pyar hukka Bar.
We just enjoy the song no matter whether that even makes sense or not...
I am nobody to judge but I dont like this style of working...

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
0
5. Phurr Phurr Kar Ke Kavve Udd Gaye.
0 votes

Yap....cause bollywood going global. And also music is main thing for song not lyrics. Literature is always boring while music used to on mood!!!

by Editor (88.6k points)