• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65k questions

244k answers

296k comments

394 users

+4 votes
46 views
asked in Old by All Time best! (267k points)
72% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

There is a railway platform or train named after yash chopra in switzerland.

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yeah I have read about it in Manorama Year Book back in 2008. It was the lake where Madhuri danced in the song -Tanhai tanhai tanhai...dono ko. from Rakesh Roshan's Koyla

answered by