+4 votes
91 views
asked in Archived by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
36% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

No matter who is heroine....Sk movie is Sk movie; Hardly matter who is supporting Cast...He makes heroine big; gives break to heroine....If someone underestimating Sk; then he is living in bubble...Right now Only Sk has Superstardom; Noone can compare that even his contemporaries like Aamir or Srk told this directly or indirectly...No change of collections for Kick because she will be completely overshadowed by Salman.....

answered by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+2 votes

If Deepika Padukone was in Kick then 100% everyone will predict it to do 300 Cr and be the biggest grosser of the year. No doubt! Salman Khan is a Mega star, he has his own specific audiences and Deepika has her own. Both together = Mass destruction. In my humble opinion.

answered by
+1 vote

According To Your Question,Deepika Is Bigger Star Than Salman?lol...

answered by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

It doesnt matter who is heroine only Salman is main thing.

answered by Assistant Director (52.3k points)