Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+6 votes
156 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Nice to see Aamir being active on twitter and fb due to Jai ho..hope he remains active like this like other stars.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
I hope he doesn't. It feels a little over to me when stars stay on twitter or something actively for long.
+1
I dnt think he will remain active after jai ho.he didnt even promote d3 on twitter/fb,shows he isnt interested in social sites.He used to be a very active blogger before though in aamirkhan.com,hasnt written for long.
+4 votes

lol super tough competition among 3 khans with thier respective fav release date, salman eid srk diwali nd aamir x mas,..... it will be very much interesting to see who takes top spot

by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
+4 votes

So the three khans with their best dates... Records will be broken Thrice..... #Kick # HNY #P.K

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
+3 votes

So finally, the date is set! Great!

There are many advantages of PK by changing the release date:

1) It will get the biggest release ever as its releasing by the end of the year. 200 or 300 screens more than HNY.
2) Open market. I know that no star will try to even come close to Aamir Khan's releases after looking at his recent Box office performance's'.
3) December is lucky for Aamir. I dont need to tell you guys this but December is damn lucky for Aamir Khan.

So it will be very interesting to see who will emerge with the biggest grosser of the year. All the Khan's have their preferred release date's set so just sit back and enjoy this year's Box office race!

by
+2 votes

History will be repeated again this year...
Ghajini- 2008 (Highest Grossing Movie)
3 Idiots - 2009 (Highest Grossing Movie)

4 Years later
Dhoom 3 -2013 (Highest Grossing Movie)
P.K - 2014 (Highest Grossing Movie)

The only question remain to answer how much from Dhoom 3 may be 350 Crores as last time it 3 idiots collection was almost double than Ghajini.

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

Another all time blockbuster is on the way.this year will end with pk.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)